Rabies Board

Current Members and Terms


Members serve two-year terms.

Name Term Began Term Ends
Dr. Charles Jamieson January 2015 December 2016
Dr. Malcolm Blessing January 2015 December 2016
Chief Chuck Baker January 2016 December 2017
Jennifer Morris January 2015 December 2016